Contact Information

Street Address Email Contacts:
4136 Dam Neck Road School Office: newcases@vbschools.com
Virginia Beach, VA 23456 Webmaster: Justin.Nichols@vbschools.com
   
Office Hours: Phone Numbers:
Monday-Friday 7:30 am-4:00 pm Office: 757-648-3080
  Fax: 757-430-8977
Student Hours:  
Monday-Friday 8:40 am-3:10 pm
*Students can be dropped off at 8:20 am
Clinic:757-648-3080 ext. 83087
Cafeteria: 757-648-3080 ext. 83089
Staff E-Mail Links and Phone Extensions:
Click on the staff member's name for an email hotlink.
Administration
Heather Quinn, Principal
Heather.Quinn@vbschools.com
Voicemail: 83119
Linda Carpenter, Assistant Principal
Linda.Carpenter@vbschools.com
Voicemail: 83117
Office Staff Support Personel
Tina Milligan - School Office Associate 83082 Teri Durham - Nurse 83087
Marina Dengate - Office Associate/Attendance 83081 Karen Racicot - Guidance 83093
Michelle Reitz - Office Manager/Bookkeeper 83118 Margaret Martin - Guidance 83092
    Dale Keesler - Technology Support Technician
83110
    Kathy Reingruber - Security Desk 56200
Kindergarten 1st Grade
Lillian Nolan - Room 10 56210 Lisa McNaughton - Room 1 56201
Alyson Hennessy - Room 14 56214 Brooke Rodriguez - Room 2 56202
Amy Wargo (EDK)- Room 16 56216 Brooke Graham - Room 5 56205
    Jennifer Lahouchuc - Room 6 56206
    Janice Ludwig- Room 7 56207
2nd Grade 3rd Grade
Chelsea Roberts - Room 17
56217
Regina Cohen - Room 30 56230
Morgan Wolfer - Room 11 56211 Pam Knecht - Room 26 56226
Maria Hess - Room 12 56212 Rebekah Malkowski - Room 25 56225
Jennifer Sturges - Room 13 56213 Mauria Ganther - Room 24
56224
Rebecca Jacobs - Room 15 56215 Melissa Seybold - Room 23 56223
Lesa Johnson - Room 19 56219 Allison Hartraft - Room 18 56218
4th Grade 5th Grade
Stephanie Ellis- Room 41 56241 Tara Franke - Room 40 56240
Carissa Sprague - Room 34 56234 Jennifer Donnelly - Room 39 56239
Debbie Seth - Room 33 56233 Brian McLain - Room 38 56238
Megan McGraw-Almond - Room 32 56232 Kendell Hastie - Room 37 56237
Debbie Field - Room 31 56231 Roland Rountree - Room 36 56236
Cheryl Wright - Room 29
56229
Kristi Dierstein - Room 35 56235
Special Education Assistants
Melinda Buckley, 4th & 5th Grade- Room 43 56243 Jackie Collins - Library Media Assistant 83100
Jane Arneson, 5th Grade - Room 42 56242 Ryan Kilmon - Physical Education Assistant 56256
Maria Brewer, 3rd Grade - Room 20 56220 Mary Jo Lemon - Physical Education Assistant 56256
    Andrew Giedlin - Physical Education Assistant 56256
Samantha Dove, K-2 - Room 8 56208 Tami Zmuda - Physical Education Assistant 56256
Ashley Sawyer, Compliance Officer 83097 Donna Hinson - Kindergarten Assistant 56214
Janet Bell - Assistant 56243 Carol Stein - Kindergarten Assistant 56210
    JoAnne Johnson - General Assistant 56291
Denise Peacott - Assistant 56208 Deborah Kennedy - General Assistant 56246
Kelly Allen - Assistant 56208 Lori Webber - Occupational Therapist Assistant 56217
Nicki Etter - Assistant 56242 Teresa Geis - Clinic Assistant 83087
Specialists Cafeteria and Custodial Staff
Susan Baumgardner - Reading Resource 56221 Sharon Dick - Cafe Manager 83089
Sun-Siret Betancourt - Gifted Resource 83116 Mary Richardson 83089
Kathleen Boylan - School Social Worker 56262 Michael Garcia 83089
Beth Coley - PALS 56222 Patricia Rodriguez 83089
Scott Cray - ESL 56228 Heidi DeLaRosa 83089
Pamela Oksman - School Psychologist 56263 Diane Funk 83089
Jamie Krisch - Art 56245 Sonya DeWitt, Head Day Custodian 83102
Angie Gonzales - Art 56245 Kyle Wilburn, Head Night Custodian 83102
Keitha Havey - Reading Resource 56227 Takeya Petersen 83102
Susan Hall - Music 56244 George Mapanao 83102
Tara Hylton - Library Media 83099 Dominic Washington 83102
Justin Nichols - Instructional Technology 83097    
Sherley Chabur- Music 56264    
Laura Parker - Strings 56244  
Jacqueline Rurak - Speech 56208
Lilli Shouldis - Physical Education 56255
Melissa Taylor - Math Coach 56228
Cynthia Powers - Occupational Therapist 56217